Dirt Drivers 288 Active Users
Register Now  |  Log In
Home   Message Boards   Classifieds   Dirt Driver Directory(tm)   Race Results   Rainout Report(tm)
Login  |   Register Now  |   Memberships  |   Links  |   Chat Room  |   Apparel  |   Advertising  |   Suggestion Box  |   About Us


View Advertiser Index

KAM Raceway (NE)
Location: Hastings, NE
Office: (402) 462-0161
Web Site: www.kamraceway.com


 Rainout Report

No report


 2019 Race Schedule

View Track Site Schedule


 Classes & Drivers

Scaled Sprint
Arbogast, Ryan - 2
Boden, Bret - 54
Bryan, Joe - 66
Densberger, Jeremie - 6
Dixon, Jeff - 58
Drueke, Austin - 22
Dycus, Patrick - 33
Earnest, Tyler - 7
Faber, Ronald - 77
Fiala, Matthew - 36
Fitzgerald, Bryan - 40
Fritz, Joel - 62
Gardner, Aaron - 89r
Gullion, Adam - 45
Harmon, Christopher - 25
Henriksen, Logan - 0
Hermann, Jeff - 11
Humphrey, Jason - 10
Humston, Chad - 23
Jensen, Brandon - 7
Kitchen, Ryan - 21
Klabunde, Jerad - 82
Ledger, Cody - 35
Linner, Tony - 4k
Lucking, Neil - 78
Manley, Sonny - 45
Potter, Jason - 22
Ritchie, Marv - 88
Rodeman, J.J. - 25
Roth, Doug - 24
Sorge, Randall - 57
Stephens, Benjamin - 15
Stoops, Kayla - 18
Sundquist, Shane - 007
Walton, Adam - 42
Willcock, Kris - 21

Kart
Kernick, Travis - 2x
Rasmussen, Don - 15
Stevens, Chris - 12


= Driver has updated profile within the past year.
= Driver has updated profile within the past two years.
= Driver has not updated profile within the past two years.

Staff editing may be more recent than Driver update, such as when photos are added, etc.


 Race Results

8/23/2019

(Canceled)


8/16/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 99 Robbie Johnson
2) 1f Jason Friesen
3) 57 Derek Kral
4) 82 Jerad Kalabunde
5) 7 Rob Lipker
6) 98 Colton McWhirter
7) 19x Marcus Kennedy
8) 64 Brad McWhirter
9) 4x Alex Salzman
10) 15 Jake Galusha

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 54 Trey Gropp
2) 2f Jadyn Friesen
3) 3 Zach Strobl
4) 5k Kelbie Volkman
5) 35d Dylan Sillman
6) 52s Jeremiah Sillman
7) 89 Jonathan Schriner
8) 44 Samuel Holt
9) 14 Jake Lipker
10) 7r Rob Lipker

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 1f Jason Freisen
2) 35d Dylan Sillman
3) 5a Ava Gropp
4) 55 Chase Brown
5) 2f Jadyn Freisen
6) 69k Derek Kral
7) 34 Tyler Dunkle
8) 11k Ellen Koch
9) 33t Maddie Fritz
10) 91 Jaxon Brenning

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 62k Kaden Fritz
2) 4x Kyan Hanson
3) 22 Remmi Butolph
4) 21 Jacob Lunsford
5) 59 Evan Semerad

Junior Sprint
1) 18 Tityn Roberts
2) 59 Evan Semerad

Adult Clone Kart
1) 81 Cale Olson
2) 33 Mark Senff
3) 66 Brent VanWey
4) 2 Ken VanWey
5) 26 Justin VanWey
6) 4 Katilynn Zywiec-Schriner
7) 14 Stevan Schutte
8) 11x Lonnie Schriner
9) 12 Alyson Lunsford
10) 53 Riley Nichols

Quad
1) 72 Kristian Simpson
2) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
3) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
4) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
5) 35 Dillon Simpson
6) 19e Emma Kaczor


8/9/2019

(Canceled)


8/2/2019

(Canceled)


7/26/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 99a Alex Owen
2) 22 Jason Potter
3) 1f Jason Friesen
4) 11 Jeff Hermann
5) 7 Rob Lipker
6) 99 Robbie Johnson
7) 19x Marcus Kennedy
8) 98 Jacob Kubicka
9) 64 Brad McWhirter
10) 20 Brian Schwabauer

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 04 Kormick Linner
2) 67 Greg Berry
3) 14 Jake Lipker
4) 7r Rob Lipker
5) 35d Dylan Sillman
6) 14x Kyle Kugel
7) 52s Jeremiah Sillman
8) 44 Samuel Holt
9) 2f Jadyn Friesen
10) 3 Zach Strobl

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 34 Tyler Dunkle
2) 55 Chase Brown
3) 2f Jadyn Freisen
4) 35d Dylan Sillman
5) 11k Ellen Koch
6) 44 Samuel Holt
7) 19 Jenna Schweitzer
8) 51 Kelly Adelson
9) 69 Chuck Koch
10) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 22 Remmi Butolph
2) w-2 Kashus Wenske
3) 84 Max Roseland
4) 62k Kaden Fritz
5) 59 Evan Semerad
6) 21 Jacob Lunsford
7) 4x Kyan Hanson

Adult Clone Kart
1) 33 Mark Senff
2) 81 Cale Olson
3) 0 Ryan Richmeir
4) 12 Alyson Lunsford
5) 2 Ken VanWey
6) 4h Kyle Hrabe
7) 4 Katilynn Zywiec-Schriner
8) 70L Louie Swartz
9) 25 Courtney Ventura
10) 26 Justin VanWey

Quad
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
2) 72 Kristian Simpson
3) 19 Joel Kaczor
4) 35 Dillon Simpson
5) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
6) 19e Emma Kaczor


7/19/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 91 Alec Frisell
2) 22 Jason Potter
3) 15 Jake Galusha
4) 11 Jeff Hermann
5) 7 Rob Lipker
6) 20 Brian Schwabauer
7) 19x Marcus Kennedy
8) 4x Alex Salzman
9) 1f Jason Friesen

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 54 Trey Gropp
2) 13m Shad Getz
3) 7r Rob Lipker
4) 2 Ryan Arbogast
5) 5k Kelbie Volkman
6) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
7) 2f Jadyn Friesen
8) 4z Zane Woodman
9) 3 Zach Strobl
10) 7 Nicholas Strobl

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 44 Samuel Holt
2) 2f Jadyn Freisen
3) 55 Chase Brown
4) 91 Jaxon Brenning
5) 2L Trevor Cohn
6) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
7) 19 Jenna Schweitzer
8) 5a Ava Gropp
9) 13m Shad Getz
10) 67 Greg Berry

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 62k Kaden Fritz
2) 21 Jacob Lunsford
3) 4x Kyan Hanson

Adult Clone Kart
1) 33 Mark Senff
2) 81 Cale Olson
3) 2 Ken VanWey
4) 53 Riley Nichols
5) 26 Justin VanWey
6) 11x Lonnie Schriner
7) 66 Brent VanWey
8) 4 Katilynn Zywiec-Schriner
9) 12 Alyson Lunsford
10) 96 Tommy Swartz

Quad
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
2) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
3) 72 Kristian Simpson
4) 19 Joel Kaczor
5) 35 Dillon Simpson
6) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer


7/12/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 99a Alex Owen
2) 1f Jason Friesen
3) 5t Ryan Timms
4) 7 Rob Lipker
5) 99 Robbie Johnson
6) 20 Brian Schwabauer
7) 57 Derek Kral
8) 15n Nick Kirkegaard
9) 19x Marcus Kennedy
10) 11 Jeff Hermann

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 4 Lonnie Schriner
2) 4z Zane Woodman
3) 67 Greg Berry
4) 14 Jake Lipker
5) 2 Ryan Arbogast
6) 4k Tony Linner
7) 25s Heath Shannon
8) 23r James Reed
9) 3 Zach Strobl
10) 7s Matthew Sweet

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 55 Chase Brown
2) 1f Jason Freisen
3) 2L Trevor Cohn
4) 67 Greg Berry
5) 2f Jadyn Freisen
6) 35d Dylan Sillman
7) 44 Samuel Holt
8) 51 Kelly Adelson
9) 91 Jaxon Brenning
10) 33t Maddie Fritz

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 22 Remmi Butolph
2) 21 Jacob Lunsford
3) 4x Kyan Hanson
4) 62k Kaden Fritz

Adult Clone Kart
1) 33 Mark Senff
2) 81 Cale Olson
3) 53 Riley Nichols
4) 11x Lonnie Schriner
5) 14 Stevan Schutte
6) 26 Justin VanWey
7) 2 Ken VanWey
8) 12 Alyson Lunsford
9) 96 Tommy Swartz
10) 70L Louie Swartz

Quad
1) 72 Kristian Simpson
2) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
3) 19j Jenna Schweitzer
4) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
5) 35 Dillon Simpson


7/5/2019

(Canceled)


6/28/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 1f Jason Friesen
2) 99a Alex Owen
3) 20 Brian Schwabauer
4) 7 Rob Lipker
5) 11 Jeff Hermann
6) 19x Marcus Kennedy
7) 4x Alex Salzman
8) 98 Jacob Kubicka
9) 22 Jason Potter
10) 22m Jared McIntyre

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 35d Dylan Sillman
2) 67 Greg Berry
3) 14 Jake Lipker
4) 7 Nicholas Strobl
5) 3 Zach Strobl
6) 52s Jeremiah Sillman
7) 2f Jadyn Friesen
8) 4 Lonnie Schriner
9) 04 Kormick Linner
10) 19x Marcus Kennedy

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 15 Jake Galusha
2) 1f Jason Freisen
3) 55 Chase Brown
4) 91 Jaxon Brenning
5) 35d Dylan Sillman
6) 33t Maddie Fritz
7) 2f Jadyn Freisen
8) 24s Colby Sokol
9) 67 Greg Berry
10) 2L Trevor Cohn

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 62k Kaden Fritz
2) 25s Justis Sokol
3) w-2 Kashus Wenske
4) 22 Remmi Butolph
5) 4x Kyan Hanson
6) 21 Jacob Lunsford

Junior Sprint
1) 18 Tityn Roberts

Adult Clone Kart
1) 81 Cale Olson
2) 33 Mark Senff
3) 26 Justin VanWey
4) 12 Alyson Lunsford
5) 14 Stevan Schutte
6) 96 Tommy Swartz
7) 66 Brent VanWey
8) 2 Ken VanWey
9) 46d Dominique Magana
10) 11x Lonnie Schriner

Quad
1) 72 Kristian Simpson
2) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
3) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
4) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
5) 35 Dillon Simpson


6/21/2019

(Canceled)


6/14/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 12 Frank Galusha
2) 1f Jason Friesen
3) 82 Jerad Kalabunde
4) 20 Brian Schwabauer
5) 99 Robbie Johnson
6) 54 Trey Gropp
7) 22 Jason Potter
8) 91 Alec Frisell
9) 7 Rob Lipker
10) 19x Marcus Kennedy

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 2 Ryan Arbogast
2) 54 Trey Gropp
3) 89 Jonathan Schriner
4) 35d Dylan Sillman
5) 2f Jadyn Friesen
6) 13m Shad Getz
7) 3 Zach Strobl
8) 14 Jake Lipker
9) 7r Rob Lipker
10) 7 Nicholas Strobl

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 1f Jason Freisen
2) 11k Ellen Koch
3) 35d Dylan Sillman
4) 34 Tyler Dunkle
5) 44 Samuel Holt
6) 2f Jadyn Freisen
7) 51 Kelly Adelson
8) 67 Greg Berry
9) 33t Maddie Fritz
10) 2L Trevor Cohn

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 62k Kaden Fritz
2) 21 Jacob Lunsford
3) 4x Kyan Hanson

Adult Clone Kart
1) 81 Cale Olson
2) 26 Justin VanWey
3) 2 Ken VanWey
4) 53 Riley Nichols
5) 12 Alyson Lunsford
6) 96 Tommy Swartz
7) 4 Katilynn Zywiec-Schriner
8) 70L Louie Swartz
9) 14 Stevan Schutte
10) 66 Brent VanWey

Quad
1) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
2) 72 Kristian Simpson
3) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
4) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
5) 35 Dillon Simpson
6) 19 Joel Kaczor


6/7/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 15 Jake Galusha
2) 12 Frank Galusha
3) 20 Brian Schwabauer
4) 57 Derek Kral
5) 19x Marcus Kennedy
6) 22 Jason Potter
7) 99 Robbie Johnson
8) 7 Rob Lipker
9) 11 Jeff Hermann
10) 4x Alex Salzman

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 7 Nicholas Strobl
2) 14x Kyle Kugel
3) 89 Jonathan Schriner
4) 67 Greg Berry
5) 7r Rob Lipker
6) 2f Jadyn Friesen
7) 5k Kelbie Volkman
8) 13m Shad Getz
9) 15n Nick Kirkegaard
10) 3 Zach Strobl

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 1f Jason Freisen
2) 67 Greg Berry
3) 2f Jadyn Freisen
4) 35d Dylan Sillman
5) 65 Tanner Hiemer
6) 91 Jaxon Brenning
7) 33t Maddie Fritz
8) 2L Trevor Cohn
9) 19 Jenna Schweitzer
10) 11k Ellen Koch

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 62k Kaden Fritz
2) w-2 Kashus Wenske
3) 22 Remmi Butolph
4) 21 Jacob Lunsford
5) 84 Max Roseland

Adult Clone Kart
1) 33 Mark Senff
2) 81 Cale Olson
3) 2 Ken VanWey
4) 96 Tommy Swartz
5) 53 Riley Nichols
6) 4 Katilynn Zywiec-Schriner
7) 70L Louie Swartz
8) 25 Tyler Olson
9) 26 Justin VanWey
10) 66 Brent VanWey

Quad
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
2) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
3) 72 Kristian Simpson
4) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
5) 35 Dillon Simpson
6) 19 Joel Kaczor


5/31/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 12 Frank Galusha
2) 15 Jake Galusha
3) 1f Jason Friesen
4) 22 Jason Potter
5) 57 Derek Kral
6) 91 Alec Frisell
7) 64 Brad McWhirter
8) 19x Marcus Kennedy
9) 4x Alex Salzman
10) 20 Brian Schwabauer

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 14x Kyle Kugel
2) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
3) 2f Jadyn Friesen
4) 7 Nicholas Strobl
5) 35d Dylan Sillman
6) 14 Jake Lipker
7) 5k Kelbie Volkman
8) 99 Dustin Henderson
9) 7r Rob Lipker
10) 4z Zane Woodman

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 55 Chase Brown
2) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
3) 34 Tyler Dunkle
4) 35d Jeremiah Sillman
5) 2f Jadyn Freisen
6) 33t Maddie Fritz
7) 65 Tanner Hiemer
8) 11k Ellen Koch
9) 91 Jaxon Brenning
10) 2L Trevor Cohn

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 3z Trey Zorn
2) 62k Kaden Fritz
3) 78 Ethan Ayers
4) w-2 Kashus Wenske
5) 59 Evan Semerad
6) 22 Remmi Butolph
7) 4x Kyan Hanson
8) 21 Jacob Lunsford

Junior Sprint
1) 18 Tityn Roberts
2) 59 Evan Semerad

Adult Clone Kart
1) 33 Mark Senff
2) 81 Cale Olson
3) 26 Justin VanWey
4) 14 Stevan Schutte
5) 53 Riley Nichols
6) 70L Louie Swartz
7) 12 Alyson Lunsford
8) 2 Ken VanWey
9) 21 Anthony Olson
10) 96 Tommy Swartz

Quad
1) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
2) 72 Kristian Simpson
3) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
4) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
5) 19 Joel Kaczor
6) 35 Dillon Simpson


5/24/2019

(Canceled)


5/17/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint 1
1) 1f Jason Friesen
2) 57 Derek Kral
3) 20 Brian Schwabauer
4) 22 Jason Potter
5) 19x Marcus Kennedy
6) 4x Alex Salzman
7) 51 Kelly Adelson
8) 99a Alex Owen
9) 7 Rob Lipker
10) 99 Robbie Johnson

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint 2
1) 20 Brian Schwabauer
2) 1f Jason Friesen
3) 12 Frank Galusha
4) 54 Trey Gropp
5) 57 Derek Kral
6) 22 Jason Potter
7) 11 Jeff Hermann
8) 64 Brad McWhirter
9) 4x Alex Salzman
10) 99a Alex Owen

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint 1
1) 54 Trey Gropp
2) 04 Kormick Linner
3) 2f Jadyn Friesen
4) 2 Ryan Arbogast
5) 3 Zach Strobl
6) 7r Rob Lipker
7) 67 Greg Berry
8) 4 Lonnie Schriner
9) 14 Jake Lipker
10) 25s Heath Shannon

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint 2
1) 54 Trey Gropp
2) 14 Jake Lipker
3) 2 Ryan Arbogast
4) 3 Zach Strobl
5) 4 Lonnie Schriner
6) 04 Kormick Linner
7) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
8) 7 Nicholas Strobl
9) 67 Greg Berry
10) 5k Kelbie Volkman

600cc A Micro Sprint 1
1) 55 Chase Brown
2) 2f Jadyn Freisen
3) 67 Greg Berry
4) 2L Trevor Cohn
5) 44 Samuel Holt
6) 14 Jake Lipker
7) 91 Jaxon Brenning
8) 19 Jenna Schweitzer
9) 13m Shad Getz
10) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp

600cc A Micro Sprint 2
1) 55 Chase Brown
2) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
3) 91 Jaxon Brenning
4) 2L Trevor Cohn
5) 67 Greg Berry
6) 84 Max Roseland
7) 51 Kelly Adelson
8) 11k Ellen Koch
9) 19 Jenna Schweitzer
10) 44 Samuel Holt

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint 1
1) 21 Jacob Lunsford
2) 4x Kyan Hanson

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint 2
1) 84 Max Roseland
2) 21 Jacob Lunsford
3) 4x Kyan Hanson
4) 59 Evan Semerad
5) 22 Remmi Butolph

Junior Sprint
1) 59 Evan Semerad
2) 18 Tityn Roberts

Adult Clone Kart 1
1) 81 Cale Olson
2) 33 Mark Senff
3) 26 Justin VanWey
4) 12 Alyson Lunsford
5) 4 Katilynn Zywiec-Schriner
6) 14 Stevan Schutte
7) 70L Louie Swartz
8) 96 Tommy Swartz
9) 21 Anthony Olson
10) 53 Riley Nichols

Adult Clone Kart 2
1) 26 Justin VanWey
2) 2 Ken VanWey
3) 4 Katilynn Zywiec-Schriner
4) 70L Louie Swartz
5) 14 Stevan Schutte
6) 81 Cale Olson
7) 33 Mark Senff
8) 53 Riley Nichols
9) 12 Alyson Lunsford
10) 21 Anthony Olson

Quad 1
1) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
2) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
3) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
4) 35 Dillon Simpson
5) 19 Joel Kaczor

Quad 2
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
2) 72 Kristian Simpson
3) 99 Aaron Schweitzer
4) 19 Joel Kaczor
5) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer
6) 35 Dillon Simpson


5/10/2019

(Canceled)


5/3/2019

(Canceled)


4/26/2019

600cc Outlaw Micro Sprint
1) 99a Alex Owen
2) 1f Jason Friesen
3) 82 Jerad Kalabunde
4) 57 Derek Kral
5) 19x Marcus Kennedy
6) 15 Jake Galusha
7) 7 Rob Lipker
8) 4x Alex Salzman
9) 22 Jason Potter
10) 12 Frank Galusha

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 54 Trey Gropp
2) 14 Jake Lipker
3) 52s Jeremiah Sillman
4) 7r Rob Lipker
5) 2 Ryan Arbogast
6) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
7) 3 Zach Strobl
8) 2f Jadyn Friesen
9) 13m Shad Getz
10) 89 Jonathan Schriner

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 55 Chase Brown
2) 2n Dawson Nunnenkamp
3) 14x Kyle Kugel
4) 2f Jadyn Freisen
5) 33t Maddie Fritz
6) 65 Tanner Hiemer
7) 14 Jake Lipker
8) 11k Ellen Koch
9) 2L Trevor Cohn
10) 19 Jenna Schweitzer

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 84 Max Roseland
2) w2 Kashus Wenske
3) 12m Maddie Getz
4) 62k Kaden Fritz
5) 21 Jacob Lunsford
6) 5a Ava Gropp
7) 59 Evan Semerad

Junior Sprint
1) 18 Tityn Roberts
2) 59 Evan Semerad

Adult Clone Kart
1) 33 Mark Senff
2) 14 Stevan Schrutte
3) 81 Cale Olson
4) 12 Alyson Lunsford
5) 70L Louie Swartz
6) 66 Brent VanWey
7) 96 Tommy Swartz
8) 26 Justin VanWey
9) 25 Courtney Ventara
10) 53 Riley Nichols




View Advertiser Index


Register
Become a registered user of dirtdrivers.com!
 Register Now!


Links
dirtdrivers.com supports all sites that support racing! New links are continually added to the site!
 View Links


Suggestion Box
Have a suggestion for dirtdrivers.com? Send us an email or drop a suggestion into our Suggestion Box! We welcome your ideas!
 Visit Suggestion Box


Advertise on dirtdrivers.com
dirtdrivers.com can help drive traffic to your site! Send us an email and we can put together a special package that will meet your advertising needs!
 View Advertising Options



Copyright by dirtdrivers.com 2019.
All rights reserved. Reproduction of material appearing on this Web site
is strictly prohibited without written permission.